☎️Gervonta Davis vs Leo Santa Cruz🔥Oleksandr Usyk vs Derek Chisora🔥Naoya Inoue vs. Moloney Preview

0
874

10-29-2020 TOPICS/NOTES

Oct. 31: San Antonio, Texas (Showtime PPV)
Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. Leo Santa Cruz, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA lightweight title and Santa Cruz’s WBA junior lightweight title
Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Karl, 12 rounds, for Barrios’ WBA “regular” junior welterweight title
Regis Prograis vs. Juan Heraldez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Diego Magdaleno vs. Isaac Cruz, 10 rounds, IBF lightweight title eliminator
Michel Rivera vs. Ladarius Miller, 10 rounds, lightweights
Jerry Perez vs. Joshua Zuniga, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
Julian Rodarte vs. Jose Morales, 8 rounds, lightweights
Kent Cruz vs. Dieumerci Nzau, 6 rounds, welterweights
Anthony Cuba vs. Leon Cavalli, 4 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 31: Las Vegas (ESPN+)
Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Jason Moloney, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s IBF/WBA bantamweight world titles
Title fight: Ewa Brodnicka vs. Mikaela Mayer, 10 rounds, for Brodnicka’s WBO junior lightweight title
Julian Rodriguez vs. Jose Eduardo Lopez Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Robson Conceicao vs. Luis Coria, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
Andy Hiraoka vs. Ricky Edwards, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
Andres Cortes vs. George Acosta, 8 rounds, lightweights
Jared Anderson vs. Luis Eduardo Pena, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 31: London (DAZN)
Oleksandr Usyk vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Lee Selby vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, IBF lightweight eliminator
Tommy McCarthy vs Bilal Laggoune, 12 rounds, for vacant European cruiserweight title
Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. Hannah Rankin, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBO middleweight title
Amy Timlin and Carly Skelly, 10 rounds, for the vacant Commonwealth junior featherweight title
Dave Allen vs. Christopher Lovejoy, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Kash Farooq vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Oct. 30: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)
Jaime Munguia vs. Tureano Johnson, 12 rounds, middleweights
Rashidi Ellis vs. Alexis Rocha, 12 rounds, welterweights
Title fight: Elwin Soto vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12 rounds, for Soto’s WBO junior flyweight title
Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Neil John Tabano, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Alan Campa, 10 rounds, super middleweights
Marlen Esparza vs. Sulem Urbina, 8 rounds, flyweights
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Tyler Vogel, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Notes:
Chocolatito-Estrada Rematch targeted for first half of 2021
Lovejoy off card, replacement opponents being considered for Dave Allen
Oct. 31: Krasnaya Polyana, Russia: Murat Gassiev vs. Nuri Seferi, 12 rounds, heavyweights

One Free Month of Dazn On TBV
http://bit.ly/ThaBoxingVoicexDAZN

https://www.patreon.com/Thaboxingvoice
BUY THA BOXING VOICE T-SHIRT HERE http://thaboxingvoice.com/store
PLEASE SUPPORT!!! SUBSCRIBE, SHARE & LIKE

Please check out our Facebook page and hit the like button.
https://www.facebook.com/Thaboxingvoiceradio

GOOGLE PLUS
https://plus.google.com/107960664507143008932/posts?
tab=XXi
Web Site

Homepage

Radio show:
http://www.blogtalkradio.com/thaboxingvoiceradio

Twitter:
@Thaboxingvoice

Audio only Podcast subscribe here
https://itun.es/us/oY7JJ.c
#DavisSantaCruz #UsykChisora #EddieHearn