Fight Schedule

Thursday 12th December 2019

Martin vs Hughes

Palau Olímpic, Cataluña, Spain
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Avanesyan vs Rio
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 13th December 2019

Chudinov vs N'Dam

Manezh, Vladikavkaz, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Mendy vs Parra

Palais des sports Marcel Cerdan, Hauts-de-Seine, France
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Ultimate Boxxer vs The Heavyweights

Planet Ice Altrincham, Manchester, United Kingdom
3 Rounds @ Heavyweight
YouTube US & BoxNation

Saturday 14th December 2019

Crawford vs Kavaliauskas

WBO World Welterweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Commey vs Lopez
IBF World Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

MTK Golden Contract vs The Light Heavyweight

Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

De La Hoya vs Robles

Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Facebook Watch & Facebook Watch UK

Monday 16th December 2019

Buthelezi vs Marin

International Convention Centre, Eastern Cape, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Wednesday 18th December 2019

Horn vs Zerafa

Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, Queensland, Australia
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Thursday 19th December 2019

Riakporhe vs Massey

BBBOC British Cruiserweight Championship
York Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Clay vs Kiwitt
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 20th December 2019

Jacobs vs Chavez Jr

Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Main Event

Undercard:
Aguilar vs Rosales
Vacant WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Hooker vs Campa
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 21st December 2019

Harrison vs Charlo

WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
Toyota Arena, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX

Undercard:
Centeno Jr vs Montiel
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Ajagba vs Kiladze
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Tepora vs Avalos
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Dubois vs Fujimoto

Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Edwards vs Braithwaite
BBBOC British Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Williams vs Fox
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Lebedev vs Mchunu

Krasnoyarsk, Russian Federation
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Monday 23rd December 2019

Murata vs Butler

WBA World Middleweight Championship
Arena, Kanagawa, Japan
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Mthalane vs Yaegashi
IBF World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Gonzalez vs Diocos
8 Rounds @ Gonzalez vs Diocos

Saturday 28th December 2019

Davis vs Gamboa

Vacant WBA World Lightweight Championship
State Farm Arena, Georgia, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Pascal vs Jack
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Uzcategui vs Thompson
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Leo vs Juarez
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Goulamirian vs Bejenaru

WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
Palais des Sports, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Ishida vs Gonzalez

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Tuesday 31st December 2019

Ioka vs Cintron

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Undercard:
Tanaka vs Tuolehazi
WBO World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Friday 10th January 2020

Shields vs Habazin

Ocean Resort Casino, New Jersey, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Ergashev vs Hunter
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 11th January 2020

Hart vs Smith Jr

Mark G. Etess Arena, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, New Jersey, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Munguia vs O'Sullivan

Alamodome, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN

Saturday 18th January 2020

Alvarez vs Seals

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Williams vs Rosario

WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Liacouras Center, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX

Saturday 25th January 2020

Garcia vs Redkach

Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Saturday 1st February 2020

Ramirez vs Postol

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
Mission Hills Haikou, Haikou, China
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Wilder vs Fury

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule