Fight Schedule

Saturday 20th October 2018

Andrade vs Kautondokwa

Vacant WBO World Middleweight Championship
TD Garden, Massachusetts, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Farmer vs Tennyson
IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Galahad vs Clary
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Kielczweski vs Coyle
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Murata vs Brant

WBA World Middleweight Championship
Park Theater, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & BoxNation

Undercard:
Dadashev vs DeMarco
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Rodriguez vs Moloney

IBF World Bantamweight Championship
CFE Arena, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Dorticos vs Masternak
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Yarde vs Sequeira

Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Goulamirian vs Flanagan

WBA Interim World Cruiserweight Championship
Palais des Sports, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 27th October 2018

Jacobs vs Derevyanchenko

Vacant IBF World Middleweight Championship
Hulu Theater @ MSG, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
HBO & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Machado vs Evans
WBA World Super Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Pulev vs Fury

Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & Channel 5

Prograis vs Flanagan

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Baranchyk vs Yigit
Vacant IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Ryder vs Sirotkin

Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Cheeseman vs Byfield
BBBOC British Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Doyle vs Gill
CBC Commonwealth Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Boesel vs Koelling

Stadthalle, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Monday 29th October 2018

Haskins vs Demecillo

Solaire Resort Hotel and Casino, Paranaque CityMetro, Manila, Philippines
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Burnett vs Donaire

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Taylor vs Martin
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Parker vs Williams
Vacant BBBOC British Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Berchelt vs Roman

WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Don Haskins, El Paso, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & BoxNation

Barrera vs Monaghan

Aviator Sports Complex, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Facebook Watch

Saturday 10th November 2018

Usyk vs Bellew

WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
WBC World Cruiserweight Championship
IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
United Kingdom, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Crolla vs Yordan
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Cordina vs Cardle
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Briedis vs Mikaelian

UIC Pavilion, Illinois, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Glowacki vs Vlasov
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Szpilka vs Wach

Arena Gliwice, Gliwice, Poland
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Monday 12th November 2018

Kameda vs Medina

WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 17th November 2018

Lejarraga vs Gavin

BEC Bizkaia Arena, País Vasco, Spain
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Nantapech vs Kuroda

Lamphoon, Thailand
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 24th November 2018

Lebedev vs Wilson

Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo, Monaco
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Yafai vs Gonzalez
WBA World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Buglioni vs Meng
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Zhang vs Ustinov
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 30th November 2018

Horn vs Mundine

Suncorp Stadium, Queensland, Australia
10 Rounds @ Horn vs Mundine

Saturday 1st December 2018

Wilder vs Fury

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Staples Center, LA, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Showtime PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Stevenson vs Gvozdyk

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
Centre Videotron, Quebec, Canada
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ShowTime

Saturday 8th December 2018

Lomachenko vs Pedraza

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN & BoxNation

Oosthuizen vs Mchunu

Emperors Palace, Gauteng, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 15th December 2018

Canelo vs Fielding

WBA World Super Middleweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
HBO & Sky Sports Action

Laggoune vs Opetaia

Spiroudome Arena, Hainaut, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 22nd December 2018

Warrington vs Frampton

IBF World Featherweight Championship
Manchester Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport Box Office

Undercard:
Metcalf vs Williams
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule