Fight Schedule

Saturday 4th February 2023

Serrano vs Cruz

Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Hitchins vs Bauza
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Baumgardner vs Mekhaled
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Nicolson vs Alvarez
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 11th February 2023

Vargas vs Foster

Vacant WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Alamodome, San Antonio, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Barrios vs Santiago
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Pero vs Vykhryst
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Azim vs Reyes

Wembley Arena, Wembley, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Chelli vs Sims Jr
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Denny vs Pauls
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 17th February 2023

Holmes vs Villarreal

Stormont Vail Event Center, Topeka, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Padilla vs Mannu
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Chamberlain vs Lenti

York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Adeleye vs Bezus
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 18th February 2023

Wood vs Lara

WBA World Featherweight Championship
Nottingham Arena, Nottingham, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Cully vs Flores
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Smith vs Allington
BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Nery vs Hovhannisyan

The Fox Theater Pomona, Pomona, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Thursday 23rd February 2023

Ramirez vs Padilla

Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Friday 24th February 2023

Dilmaghani vs Dillon

Vacant BBBOC British Super Featherweight Championship
York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 25th February 2023

Matias vs Ponce

Vacant IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
Armory, Minneapolis, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Rodriguez vs Adorno
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
James vs Palmetta
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Mayweather Jr vs Chalmers

o2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
8 Rounds @ Middleweight

Broner vs Williams Jr

Gateway Center Arena, College Park, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
BLK Prime PPV & BLK Prime PPV UK

Undercard:
Farmer vs Bey
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Sunday 26th February 2023

Paul vs Fury

Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
ESPN+ PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Undercard:
Makabu vs Jack
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 4th March 2023

Figueroa vs Magsayo

Vacant WBC Interim World Featherweight Championship
Toyota Arena, Ontario, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Vidal vs Garcia
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Hurd vs Resendiz
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Ritson vs Davies

Newcastle Arena, Newcastle, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Ward vs Kholmatov
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Fierro vs Estela

Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Kabayel vs Smakici

RuhrCongress, Bochum, Germany
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Chiba vs Kurihara

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 11th March 2023

Okolie vs Light

WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Sky Sports Arena

Sunday 12th March 2023

Tszyu vs Harrison

Vacant WBO Interim World Junior Middleweight Championship
Australia
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Thursday 16th March 2023

Pascal vs Eifert

Place Bell, Laval, Canada
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 18th March 2023

Miller vs Browne

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Carroll vs Marriaga
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Asbarov vs Glanton
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Thursday 23rd March 2023

Mbilli vs Gongora

Montreal Casino, Montreal, Canada
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ESPN+

Saturday 25th March 2023

Plant vs Benavidez

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Showtime PPV

Ramirez vs Commey

Save Mart Arena, Fresno, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Estrada vs Rupprecht
10 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Heaney vs Flatley

Telford International Centre, Telford, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Cain vs Baluta
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 1st April 2023

Ramirez vs Dogboe

Vacant WBO World Featherweight Championship
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Gonzalez vs Vivas
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Zayas vs Cruz
8 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Masson vs Turchi

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 15th April 2023

Joyce vs Zhang

WBO Interim World Heavyweight Championship
Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
BT Sport 1

iDubbbz vs Wassabi

Amalie Arena, Tampa, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 29th April 2023

Davies vs Cunningham

BBBOC British Super Bantamweight Championship
Telford International Centre, Telford, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
BT Sport 1

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule